Studio 397 LMP2 & GT3 Endurance Series

  • League: Sim Racing Online
    Cars: rFactor 2 Endurance Pack
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Start type: Formation lap
    Weather: always dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving aids: automatic clutch
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2
    GT3 Aston Martin Vantage
    GT3 Audi R8 LMS
    GT3 BMW M6
    GT3 McLaren 720S
    GT3 Porsche 911 GT3R
  • Sign-ups
    • Sign-ups will remain open all season.
    • You can enter as an independent or form your own team or form teams with other independent drivers.
    • There is no restriction on how many team drivers you enter in any championship. You can have 1, 2 or even 4 drivers competing in the same class.
    • Should you have any questions then please contact the series host or a member of staff.
    Rules and Regulations
    • Points for pole position, fast lap or leading a lap are posted on the series page.
    • Under no circumstance will a race be restarted regardless of accidents or individual problems. You will have one shot to get it right!!!
    • Please carefully read the following documents.
Series Events
Event Date Time GMT Duration
Round 1 Jerez - no chicane Sun Jun 2, 2019 19:30 90 Minutes
Round 2 Portimao (Algarve) Sun Jun 16, 2019 19:30 90 Minutes
Round 3 Sebring S397 Sun Jun 30, 2019 19:30 90 Minutes
Round 4 Istanbul Park Sun Jul 14, 2019 19:30 90 Minutes
Round 5 Bathurst 2016 Sun Jul 28, 2019 19:30 90 Minutes
Round 6 Daytona Road Course Sun Aug 11, 2019 19:30 90 Minutes
  • Driver   Class Team Points Next Events Wins Pole Podium DNF Avg P Avg Q
    1 Andrew Harper LMP2 RiP 145 0 4 1 0 4 0 2.00 2.75
    2 Eric Cline LMP2 G.E.A.R. 117 -28 4 1 0 2 0 5.00 5.25
    3 Paulo Rodrigues LMP2 117 0 4 0 1 1 0 4.50 4.50
    4 Eric Moinet LMP2 Ecurie Mistral 103 -14 3 1 0 2 0 2.67 2.67
    5 Henri Miettinen LMP2 HooDee Racing 64 -39 2 0 1 1 0 3.50 1.50
    6 Ricardo Gomes LMP2 40 -24 1 1 1 1 0 1.00 1.00
    7 John vd Geest LMP2 G.E.A.R. 36 -4 1 0 1 1 0 2.00 1.00
    8 Lukas Sramek LMP2 CORE Team 30 -6 1 0 0 0 0 4.00 4.00
    9 Radek Sirc LMP2 CORE Team 28 -2 1 0 0 0 0 5.00 5.00
    10 Michael LaBelle LMP2 26 -2 1 0 0 0 0 6.00 8.00
    11 Michal Bures LMP2 CORE Team 24 -2 1 0 0 0 0 7.00 6.00
    12 Robert Waddell LMP2 24 0 1 0 0 0 0 7.00 7.00
    1 Roberto Balli GT3 152 0 4 2 0 4 0 1.50 2.75
    2 Johnny Gutierrez GT3 113 -39 4 0 0 1 0 5.00 4.75
    3 Didier Coelo GT3 106 -7 4 0 0 0 0 5.75 6.00
    4 Jens Roos GT3 Redline Racing 2.0 103 -3 3 1 0 2 0 2.67 5.33
    5 Xavier Eugeni GT3 Flying Krobar Racing 98 -5 4 0 0 0 0 6.75 8.50
    6 Toni Talvitie GT3 Pinnacle Motorsport 92 -6 4 1 3 1 0 8.00 1.25
    7 Darrel Kruger GT3 92 0 4 0 0 0 0 7.50 9.75
    8 Barrett Erickson GT3 Bad Voices Racing 92 0 3 0 0 2 0 4.00 4.00
    9 Rob Milliken GT3 Flying Krobar Racing 90 -2 4 0 0 0 0 7.75 8.75
    10 Sam Butters GT3 58 -32 2 0 0 1 0 5.00 2.50
    11 Karl Steeg   GT3 SteegAutoSport 46 -12 2 0 0 0 0 7.50 11.00
    12 Tiaan Swart GT3 SteegAutoSport 40 -6 2 0 0 0 0 9.00 8.50
    13 Paul Anstey GT3 Bad Voices Racing 36 -4 1 0 1 1 0 2.00 1.00
    14 Alex Freitas GT3 18 -18 1 0 0 0 0 10.00 6.00
    15 Farouq Thalib GT3 16 -2 1 0 0 0 0 11.00 10.00
    16 Paulo Lima GT3 12 -4 1 0 0 0 0 13.00 12.00
  • Team Class Points Next Events Drivers Wins Pole Podium
    1 G.E.A.R. LMP2 76 0 4 5 1 1 3
    2 RiP LMP2 72 -4 4 4 1 0 4
    3 Ecurie Mistral LMP2 51 -21 3 3 1 0 2
    4 HooDee Racing LMP2 32 -19 2 2 0 1 1
    5 CORE Team LMP2 27 -5 1 3 0 0 0
    1 Flying Krobar Racing GT3 94 0 4 8 0 0 0
    2 Bad Voices Racing GT3 63 -31 4 4 0 1 3
    3 Redline Racing 2.0 GT3 51 -12 3 3 1 0 2
    4 Pinnacle Motorsport GT3 46 -5 4 4 1 3 1
    5 SteegAutoSport GT3 43 -3 4 4 0 0 0