Studio 397 LMP2 & GT3 Endurance Series

  • League: Sim Racing Online
    Cars: rFactor 2 Endurance Pack
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Start type: Formation lap
    Weather: always dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving aids: automatic clutch
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2
    GT3 Aston Martin Vantage
    GT3 Audi R8 LMS
    GT3 BMW M6
    GT3 McLaren 720S
    GT3 Porsche 911 GT3R
  • Sign-ups
    • Sign-ups will remain open all season.
    • You can enter as an independent or form your own team or form teams with other independent drivers.
    • There is no restriction on how many team drivers you enter in any championship. You can have 1, 2 or even 4 drivers competing in the same class.
    • Should you have any questions then please contact the series host or a member of staff.
    Rules and Regulations
    • Points for pole position, fast lap or leading a lap are posted on the series page.
    • Under no circumstance will a race be restarted regardless of accidents or individual problems. You will have one shot to get it right!!!
    • Please carefully read the following documents.
Series Events
Event Date Time GMT Duration
Round 1 Jerez - no chicane Sun Jun 2, 2019 19:30 90 Minutes
Round 2 Portimao (Algarve) Sun Jun 16, 2019 19:30 90 Minutes
Round 3 Sebring S397 Sun Jun 30, 2019 19:30 90 Minutes
Round 4 Istanbul Park Sun Jul 14, 2019 19:30 90 Minutes
Round 5 Bathurst 2016 Sun Jul 28, 2019 19:30 90 Minutes
Round 6 Daytona Road Course Sun Aug 11, 2019 19:30 90 Minutes
  • Driver   Class Team Points Next Events Wins Pole Podium DNF Avg P Avg Q
    1 Andrew Harper LMP2 RiP 209 0 6 1 0 5 0 2.50 2.83
    2 Paulo Rodrigues LMP2 171 -38 6 0 1 1 0 4.83 5.33
    3 Eric Moinet LMP2 Ecurie Mistral 154 -17 5 1 0 3 0 4.20 3.40
    4 Eric Cline LMP2 G.E.A.R. 147 -7 5 1 0 2 0 4.80 5.80
    5 Radek Sirc LMP2 CORE Team 104 -43 3 1 1 2 0 2.67 2.67
    6 Lukas Sramek LMP2 CORE Team 91 -13 3 0 0 1 0 4.00 4.33
    7 Henri Miettinen LMP2 HooDee Racing 86 -5 3 0 2 1 0 5.00 1.33
    8 Michael LaBelle LMP2 74 -12 3 0 0 0 0 6.67 8.33
    9 John vd Geest LMP2 G.E.A.R. 52 -22 2 0 1 1 0 6.50 4.00
    10 Michal Bures LMP2 CORE Team 48 -4 2 0 0 0 0 7.00 6.50
    11 Ricardo Gomes LMP2 40 -8 1 1 1 1 0 1.00 1.00
    12 Dmitri Buksha LMP2 40 0 1 1 0 1 0 1.00 10.00
    13 Jan Pokorny LMP2 CORE Team 26 -14 1 0 0 0 0 6.00 9.00
    14 Robert Waddell LMP2 24 -2 1 0 0 0 0 7.00 7.00
    15 Jason Whited   LMP2 20 -4 1 0 0 0 0 9.00 2.00
    1 Roberto Balli GT3 210 0 6 2 0 4 0 2.50 3.17
    2 Jens Roos GT3 Redline Racing 2.0 172 -38 5 1 0 4 0 2.60 5.20
    3 Toni Talvitie GT3 Pinnacle Motorsport 150 -22 6 2 4 2 0 7.17 1.33
    4 Didier Coelo GT3 140 -10 6 0 0 0 0 7.33 6.67
    5 Johnny Gutierrez GT3 139 -1 5 0 0 1 0 5.20 5.00
    6 Darrel Kruger GT3 128 -11 6 0 0 0 0 8.33 10.00
    7 Xavier Eugeni GT3 Flying Krobar Racing 126 -2 5 0 0 0 0 6.40 8.60
    8 Barrett Erickson GT3 Bad Voices Racing 122 -4 4 0 0 2 0 4.00 4.75
    9 Rob Milliken GT3 Flying Krobar Racing 112 -10 5 0 0 0 0 7.80 8.80
    10 Karl Steeg   GT3 SteegAutoSport 66 -46 3 0 0 0 0 8.00 10.67
    11 Tom Kubik GT3 CORE Team 62 -4 2 0 0 1 0 4.00 2.50
    12 Sam Butters GT3 58 -4 2 0 0 1 0 5.00 2.50
    13 Jason Whited   GT3 40 -18 1 1 1 1 0 1.00 1.00
    14 Tiaan Swart GT3 SteegAutoSport 40 0 2 0 0 0 0 9.00 8.50
    15 Paul Anstey GT3 Bad Voices Racing 36 -4 1 0 1 1 0 2.00 1.00
    16 Viktor Suto GT3 33 -3 1 0 0 1 0 3.00 7.00
    17 Farouq Thalib GT3 30 -3 2 0 0 0 0 11.50 11.00
    18 Denis Pimenov GT3 24 -6 1 0 0 0 0 7.00 3.00
    19 Joey Smith   GT3 24 0 1 0 0 0 0 7.00 13.00
    20 Taner Selvi GT3 18 -6 1 0 0 0 0 10.00 6.00
    21 Alex Freitas GT3 18 0 1 0 0 0 0 10.00 6.00
    22 John vd Geest GT3 G.E.A.R. 16 -2 1 0 0 0 0 11.00 11.00
    23 Paulo Lima GT3 12 -4 1 0 0 0 0 13.00 12.00
  • Team Class Points Next Events Drivers Wins Pole Podium
    1 RiP LMP2 104 0 6 6 1 0 5
    2 G.E.A.R. LMP2 99 -5 5 7 1 1 3
    3 CORE Team LMP2 88 -11 3 9 1 1 3
    4 Ecurie Mistral LMP2 76 -12 5 5 1 0 3
    5 HooDee Racing LMP2 43 -33 3 3 0 2 1
    1 Flying Krobar Racing GT3 119 0 6 10 0 0 0
    2 Redline Racing 2.0 GT3 85 -34 5 5 1 0 4
    3 Bad Voices Racing GT3 78 -7 5 5 0 1 3
    4 Pinnacle Motorsport GT3 75 -3 6 6 2 4 2
    5 SteegAutoSport GT3 53 -22 5 5 0 0 0
    6 CORE Team GT3 31 -22 2 2 0 0 1
    7 G.E.A.R. GT3 8 -23 1 1 0 0 0