ACD Fiat 500 Metalmoro Cup

  • League: Sim Racing Online
    Cars: Metalmoro MR1 Prototype
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Start type: Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving aids: Auto Clutch
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    MR1 Metalmoro MR1 Prototype
  • Sign-ups
    • Sign-ups will remain open all season.
    • You can enter as an independent or form your own team or form teams with other independent drivers.
    • There is no restriction on how many team drivers you enter in any championship. You can have 1, 2 or even 4 drivers competing in the same class.
    • Should you have any questions then please contact the series host or a member of staff.
    Rules and Regulations
    • Points for pole position, fast lap or leading a lap are posted on the series page.
    • Under no circumstance will a race be restarted regardless of accidents or individual problems. You will have one shot to get it right!!!
    • Please carefully read the following documents.
Series Events
Event Date Time GMT Duration
Round 1 Race 1 Red Bull Ring Tue Mar 26, 2019 19:10 25 Minutes
Round 1 Race 2 Red Bull Ring Tue Mar 26, 2019 19:50 25 Minutes
Round 2 Race 1 Brno Tue Apr 9, 2019 18:10 25 Minutes
Round 2 Race 2 Brno Tue Apr 9, 2019 18:50 25 Minutes
Round 3 Race 1 Silverstone National Tue Apr 23, 2019 18:10 25 Minutes
Round 3 Race 2 Silverstone National Tue Apr 23, 2019 18:50 25 Minutes
Round 4 Race 1 Mores Short Tue May 7, 2019 18:10 25 Minutes
Round 4 Race 2 Mores Short Tue May 7, 2019 18:50 25 Minutes
Round 5 Race 1 Lime Rock NC Tue May 21, 2019 18:10 25 Minutes
Round 5 Race 2 Lime Rock NC Tue May 21, 2019 18:50 25 Minutes
Round 6 Race 1 Barbagallo Tue Jun 4, 2019 19:10 25 Minutes
Round 6 Race 2 Barbagallo Tue Jun 4, 2019 19:50 25 Minutes
  • Driver   Class Team Points Next Events Wins Pole Podium DNF Avg P Avg Q
    1 Jens Roos MR1 Redline Racing 2.0 321 0 10 2 1 5 0 3.60 5.00
    2 Paul Anstey MR1 Bad Voices Racing 269 -52 8 2 2 5 0 3.00 3.88
    3 Ken Jagger MR1 Bad Voices Racing 249 -20 8 2 0 3 0 4.00 4.63
    4 Gerhard Hofmann MR1 ACD Racing 2 241 -8 8 1 3 4 0 4.50 3.75
    5 Edward Jones MR1 Bad Voices Racing 238 -3 10 0 0 0 0 7.10 8.50
    6 Philipp Pichler MR1 Zerobandwidth Autosports 232 -6 8 1 0 3 0 5.00 5.75
    7 Klaus Germanus MR1 ACD Racing 222 -10 10 0 1 0 0 7.90 6.30
    8 Patrik Trefny MR1 150 -72 6 0 0 2 0 6.67 6.50
    9 Henri Miettinen MR1 HooDee Racing 135 -15 4 2 1 3 0 3.25 4.25
    10 Bill Grewcock MR1 Redline Racing 2.0 108 -27 4 0 0 2 0 5.75 4.25
    11 Andrew Williams MR1 Redline Racing 2.0 82 -26 3 0 0 1 0 5.67 3.67
    12 Alaoui Nassim MR1 Atlantic Motorsport 62 -20 2 0 0 1 0 4.00 4.00
    13 Roel Postma MR1 G.E.A.R. 60 -2 2 0 0 0 0 4.00 4.00
    14 Michael LaBelle MR1 50 -10 3 0 0 0 0 10.67 10.33
    15 Otto Skypala MR1 47 -3 2 0 2 1 0 7.50 1.00
    16 Csaba Lako MR1 44 -3 2 0 0 0 0 8.00 7.00
    17 Paulo Lima MR1 30 -14 1 0 0 0 0 4.00 5.00
  • Team Class Points Next Events Drivers Wins Pole Podium
    1 Bad Voices Racing MR1 259 0 10 26 4 2 8
    2 Redline Racing 2.0 MR1 214 -45 10 17 2 1 8
    3 ACD Racing 2 MR1 120 -94 8 8 1 3 4
    4 Zerobandwidth Autosports MR1 116 -4 8 8 1 0 3
    5 ACD Racing MR1 111 -5 10 10 0 1 0
    6 HooDee Racing MR1 67 -44 4 4 2 1 3
    7 Atlantic Motorsport MR1 31 -36 2 2 0 0 1
    8 G.E.A.R. MR1 30 -1 2 2 0 0 0