Round 4 Istanbul Park

  • Date: Sun Jul 14, 2019
    Race Time: 19:30 GMT
    Qualify Time: 19:00 (25 minutes)
    Practice Time: 16:00
    Practice Server: SRO MP3 & GT3 round 4 Istanbul
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO MP3 & GT3 round 4 Istanbul
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    Series host: John vd Geest
  • Race Length: 90 Minutes
    Start Type: Formation lap
    Weather: always dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: automatic clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes:
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2
    GT3 Aston Martin Vantage
    GT3 Audi R8 LMS
    GT3 BMW M6
    GT3 McLaren 720S
    GT3 Porsche 911 GT3R
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: Endurance Pack
    GT3 Challengers Pack
    Track Download: Istanbul Park
    Length: 5.338 km (3.317 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
Signup List
Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1. Henri Miettinen LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   HooDee Racing    
2. Eric Moinet LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ecurie Mistral    
3. John vd Geest LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
4. Marc Brink LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
5. Carl Middleton LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
6. Michael LaBelle LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
7. Taner Selvi LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
8. Eric Cline LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
9. Andrew Harper LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   RiP    
10. Ricardo Gomes LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
11. Johnny Gutierrez LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
1. Rob Milliken GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
2. Xavier Eugeni GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
3. Alex Freitas GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
4. Olman Morales   GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
5. Chad Bartrum GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
6. Karl Steeg   GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   SteegAutoSport    
7. Nigel Middleton GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
8. Neil Tasker   GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
9. Didier Coelo GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
10. Barrett Erickson GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
11. Oli Bateson GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
12. Darrel Kruger GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
13. Jens Roos GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Redline Racing 2.0    
14. Toni Talvitie GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Pinnacle Motorsport    
15. Paulo Lima GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
16. Paul Anstey GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing