Round 2 Valencia

  • Date: Wed May 1, 2019
    Race Time: 18:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 18:00 (10 minutes)
    Practice Time: 17:00
    Practice Server: SRO Skoda Octavia
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO Skoda Octavia
    Password:
  • Race Length: 45 Minutes
    Start Type: Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    Skoda Octavia Skoda Octavia
    Simulator: rFactor 1
    Car Download: Skoda 08
    Track Download: Valencia
    Length: 4.01 km (2.49 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Skoda Octavia Skoda Octavia 12 263 1:50.989 1:50.158 1:53.6 1:52.2
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Skoda Octavia Alaoui Nassim 25 1:50.989 1:50.158 1:50.9 1:50.1
    Skoda Octavia Jim Giannopoulos 25 1:51.077 1:50.851 1:51.0 1:50.8
    Skoda Octavia Philipp Pichler 25 1:51.685 1:51.314 1:51.6 1:51.3
    Skoda Octavia Ken Jagger 25 1:51.963 1:51.465 1:51.9 1:51.4
    Skoda Octavia Ramon Llupart 25 1:52.220 1:51.413 1:52.2 1:51.4
    Skoda Octavia Jack Hunt 14 1:52.366 1:52.427 1:52.3 1:52.4
    Skoda Octavia Fabio Lozio 25 1:52.601 1:51.676 1:52.6 1:51.6
    Skoda Octavia Helder Carvalho 25 1:53.080 1:52.254 1:53.0 1:52.2
    Skoda Octavia Luis Almeida 25 1:53.408 1:53.265 1:53.4 1:53.2
    Skoda Octavia Edward Jones 25 1:53.499 1:55.625 1:53.4 1:55.6
    Skoda Octavia Jorge Herrera 23 1:55.233 1:54.653 1:55.2 1:54.6
    Skoda Octavia Csaba Lako 1 2:05.529 1:51.792 2:05.5 1:51.7
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 Jim Giannopoulos Skoda Octavia Skoda Octavia 2    1 1:50.851 1:51.077 46:37.168 25 Racing4Fun 40 Report
2 Alaoui Nassim Skoda Octavia Skoda Octavia 1    1 1:50.158 1:50.989 46:49.387 25 Atlantic Motorsport 36 Report
3 Philipp Pichler Skoda Octavia Skoda Octavia 3    0 1:51.314 1:51.685 47:08.659 25 Zerobandwidth Autosports 33 Report
4 Ken Jagger Skoda Octavia Skoda Octavia 5    1 1:51.465 1:51.963 47:08.983 25 Bad Voices Racing 30 Report
5 Ramon Llupart Skoda Octavia Skoda Octavia 4    1 1:51.413 1:52.220 47:41.229 25 KoToLeNkO 28 Report
6 Fabio Lozio Skoda Octavia Skoda Octavia 6    0 1:51.676 1:52.601 47:49.077 25 Racing4Fun 26 Report
7 Edward Jones Skoda Octavia Skoda Octavia 12    5 1:55.625 1:53.499 47:50.639 25 Bad Voices Racing 24 Report
8 Luis Almeida Skoda Octavia Skoda Octavia 10    2 1:53.265 1:53.408 47:51.973 25 Atlantic Motorsport 22 Report
9 Helder Carvalho Skoda Octavia Skoda Octavia 8    1 1:52.254 1:53.080 47:55.262 25 20 Report
10 Jorge Herrera Skoda Octavia Skoda Octavia 11    1 1:54.653 1:55.233 47:34.585 23 KoToLeNkO 18 Report
11 Jack Hunt Skoda Octavia Skoda Octavia 9    2 1:52.427 1:52.366 26:56.917 14 16 Report
12 Csaba Lako Skoda Octavia Skoda Octavia 7    5 1:51.792 2:05.529 2:05.529 1 14 Report