Round 1 Watkins Glen - Boot Endurance

  • Date: Sun Mar 10, 2019
    Race Time: 20:30 GMT
    Qualify Time: 20:00 (25 minutes)
    Practice Time: 17:00
    Practice Server: SRO Endurance Pack Round 1
    Password:
    Race Server:
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    Series host: John van der Geest
    This Studio 397 car mod is DLC € 15,--
    https://store.steampowered.com/itemstore/365960/detail/1004/
  • Race Length: 90 Minutes
    Start Type: Rolling Start
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2
    LMP3 Norma M30 LMP3
    GTE BMW M8 GTE
    GTE Corvette C7.R
    GTE Porsche 911 RSR
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: Endurance Pack
    Track Download: Watkins Glen
    Length: 5.55 km (3.45 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
Signup List
Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1. Alex Freitas LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
2. Francesco Fadenti   LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Semper Ludens Racing Team    
3. Stefano Pedrinazzi LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Semper Ludens Racing Team    
4. Andrew Harper LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   RiP    
5. Roberto Balli LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
6. Didier Coelo LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
7. Pablo Finotti   LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
8. Marcos Junior LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
9. Kevin Elmes   LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
1. Matheus Marçal LMP3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
2. Paulo Lima LMP3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
3. Michael LaBelle LMP3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
4. Angelo dos Santos LMP3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
5. John vd Geest LMP3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
6. Marc Brink LMP3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
7. Eric MOINET LMP3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
1. Norman Bruce GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
2. Nigel Middleton GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
3. Mark Hightree GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
4. Carl Middleton GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
5. Yusuf Macit GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
6. Jerry Chen GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
7. Henri Miettinen GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   HooDee Racing    
8. Karl Steeg   GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   SteegAutoSport    
9. Tiaan Swart GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   SteegAutoSport    
10. Barrett Erickson GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
11. Jens Roos GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Redline Racing 2.0    
12. Michał Mazurek GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Pinnacle Motorsport    
13. Andrew Williams GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Redline Racing 2.0    
14. Erik Czakoi GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   United-ECZ-Motorsport    
15. Mariusz Lebioda GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
16. Johnny Gutierrez GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
17. Paul Anstey GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
18. Kahel Grahf GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.