Round 6 Brands Hatch

  • Date: Sat Apr 13, 2019
    Race Time: 21:00 GMT
    Qualify Time: 20:35 (20 minutes)
    Practice Time: 19:00
    Practice Server: SRO FKR DTM
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO FKR DTM
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    Mandatory pit stop for change of 4 tyres must be made
  • Race Length: 55 Minutes
    Start Type: Formation/Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 5-4-3-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1
    Pole Points: 1
    Fast Lap Points: 1
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
      Mandatory pit stop for change of 4 tyres must be made
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    DTM Audi RS5
    DTM BMW M4
    DTM Mercedes C63
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: DTM 2018
    Track Download: Brands Hatch GP
    Brands Hatch GP (alternative link)
    Length: 3.92 km (2.43 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
Signup List
Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1. John vd Geest DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
2. Nigel Middleton DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
3. Norman Bruce DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
4. Flaviu Bozga DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
5. Germano Intorcia DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
6. Michael Schmiedel DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   ACD Racing 2    
7. Xavier Eugeni DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
8. Denis Lysenko DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
9. Farouq Thalib DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
10. Dan Houk   DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
11. Paulo Lima DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
12. Paolo Sassaroli DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Team Snailfast    
13. Dino Paolini DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Pinnacle Motorsport    
14. Didier Coelo DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
15. Paul Anstey DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
16. Scott Ring DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
17. Johnny Gutierrez DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
18. Andrew Harper DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   RiP    
19. Erik Czakoi DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   United-ECZ-Motorsport    
20. Edward Jones DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing