Round 4 Ordos

  • Date: Sat Jul 14, 2018
    Race Time: 17:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 17:00 (10 minutes)
    Practice Time: 16:00
    Event Host:
    Practice Server: SRO Asian LM
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO Asian LM
    Password:
  • Race Length: 60 Minutes
    Start Type: Formation/rolling
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    LMP3 Ligier JSP3
    GTE Aston Martin Vantage
    GTE BMW M3 E92
    GTE Corvette C7.R
    GTE Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
    GTE Porsche Flat6 RSR
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: Enduracers
    Track Download: Ordos
    Length: 3.75 km (2.33 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP3 Ligier JSP3 6 214 1:39.528 1:39.652 1:40.5 1:40.9
    GTE Corvette C7.R 2 70 1:41.697 1:40.523 1:42.9 1:42.0
    GTE Ferrari 458 Italia GTC 5 156 1:42.562 1:41.878 1:44.1 1:43.3
    GTE Porsche Flat6 RSR 3 54 1:42.800 1:43.267 1:45.2 1:44.7
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP3 Sam Butters 36 1:39.528 1:40.258 1:39.5 1:40.2
    LMP3 Caitlin Penny 36 1:39.661 1:39.652 1:39.6 1:39.6
    LMP3 Ken Jagger 36 1:39.941 1:41.221 1:39.9 1:41.2
    LMP3 Riccardo Alitta 36 1:40.467 1:40.274 1:40.4 1:40.2
    LMP3 Vito Boffa 35 1:40.605 1:41.559 1:40.6 1:41.5
    LMP3 Roger Hinds 35 1:42.824 1:42.918 1:42.8 1:42.9
    GTE Kahel Grahf 35 1:41.697 1:40.523 1:41.6 1:40.5
    GTE Mark Hightree 35 1:42.562 1:41.878 1:42.5 1:41.8
    GTE Zac Bremner 15 1:42.800 1:44.733 1:42.8 1:44.7
    GTE Andrea Ricci 35 1:43.315 1:42.998 1:43.3 1:42.9
    GTE Joe Brown 35 1:43.809 1:42.901 1:43.8 1:42.9
    GTE Paul Anstey 35 1:44.241 1:43.484 1:44.2 1:43.4
    GTE Mark Robinson 17 1:44.775 1:42.610 1:44.7 1:42.6
    GTE Didier Coelo 35 1:45.654 1:46.397 1:45.6 1:46.3
    GTE Darrel Kruger 34 1:46.436 1:46.360 1:46.4 1:46.3
    GTE Chris Weston 4 1:47.342 1:43.267 1:47.3 1:43.2
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 Kahel Grahf GTE Corvette C7.R 1    0 1:40.523 1:41.697 1:01:37.891 35 G.E.A.R. 40 Report
2 Mark Hightree GTE Ferrari 458 Italia GTC 2    0 1:41.878 1:42.562 1:01:38.450 35 Bad Voices Racing 36 Report
3 Zac Bremner GTE Porsche Flat6 RSR 4    1 1:44.733 1:42.800 27:16.348 15 33 Report
4 Barrett Erickson GTE Ferrari 458 Italia GTC 5    1 --:--.--- 1:45.148 16:39.228 9 Bad Voices Racing 30 Report
5 Chris Weston   GTE Porsche Flat6 RSR 3    2 1:43.267 1:47.342 8:03.334 4 28 Report