1. Join the Live Broadcast of the AC F1 Classic 1967 event at Monza.   Qualifying begins at 20:00 GMT
    Dismiss Notice

Round 5 Watkins Glen Chicane

  • Date: Sat Aug 4, 2018
    Race Time: 20:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 20:00 (15 minutes)
    Practice Time: 17:00
    Practice Server: SRO Group C Honey Jar $$$
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO Group C Honey Jar $$$
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    Series host: John van der Geest
    This series will be broadcasted.
  • Race Length: 60 Minutes
    Start Type: Rolling Start
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    Group C Mazda 787B
    Group C Mercedes Benz C9
    Group C Porsche 962C
    Simulator: Assetto Corsa
    Car Download: Group C
    Group C Porsche Pack 2
    Track Download: Watkins Glen
    Length: 5.300 km (3.40 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Group C Mazda 787B 5 168 1:42.987 1:40.883 1:44.2 1:43.2
    Group C Mercedes Benz C9 3 78 1:43.140 1:41.312 1:43.6 1:42.1
    Group C Porsche 962C 5 144 1:41.039 1:40.196 1:42.7 1:41.4
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Group C Jeroen Remmers 34 1:41.039 1:40.196 1:41.0 1:40.1
    Group C Larry Thomas 34 1:42.532 1:41.498 1:42.5 1:41.4
    Group C Toni Talvitie 34 1:42.987 1:40.883 1:42.9 1:40.8
    Group C Philipp Pichler 34 1:42.992 1:41.588 1:42.9 1:41.5
    Group C Denis Eshchenko 34 1:43.119 1:43.218 1:43.1 1:43.2
    Group C Davide Ricciardi 34 1:43.140 1:41.639 1:43.1 1:41.6
    Group C Pablo Finotti 34 1:43.167 1:41.312 1:43.1 1:41.3
    Group C Karl Steeg 34 1:43.316 1:43.103 1:43.3 1:43.1
    Group C Johnny Gutierrez 8 1:43.901 1:41.054 1:43.9 1:41.0
    Group C Brian Watson 10 1:44.546 1:43.612 1:44.5 1:43.6
    Group C Rob Milliken 34 1:44.605 1:43.475 1:44.6 1:43.4
    Group C John vd Geest 34 1:44.776 1:42.682 1:44.7 1:42.6
    Group C Andrew Harper 32 1:45.614 1:46.154 1:45.6 1:46.1
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 Toni Talvitie Group C Mazda 787B 2    1 1:40.883 1:42.987 1:00:24.006 34 Pinnacle Motorsport 40 Report
2 Pablo Finotti   Group C Mercedes Benz C9 4    2 1:41.312 1:43.167 1:00:51.559 34 G.E.A.R. 36 Report
3 Davide Ricciardi Group C Mercedes Benz C9 7    4 1:41.639 1:43.140 1:01:05.120 34 33 Report
4 Jeroen Remmers Group C Porsche 962C 1    3 1:40.196 1:41.039 1:01:10.208 34 30 Report
5 John vd Geest Group C Mazda 787B 8    3 1:42.682 1:44.776 1:01:12.521 34 G.E.A.R. 28 Report
6 Philipp Pichler Group C Porsche 962C 6    0 1:41.588 1:42.992 1:01:20.111 34 26 Report
7 Karl Steeg   Group C Porsche 962C 9    2 1:43.103 1:43.316 1:01:20.191 34 SteegAutoSport 24 Report
8 Larry Thomas Group C Porsche 962C 5    3 1:41.498 1:42.532 1:01:29.966 34 22 Report
9 Denis Eshchenko Group C Mazda 787B 10    1 1:43.218 1:43.119 1:01:38.295 34 20 Report
10 Rob Milliken Group C Mazda 787B 11    1 1:43.475 1:44.605 1:02:10.711 34 Flying Krobar Racing 18 Report
11 Andrew Harper Group C Mazda 787B 13    2 1:46.154 1:45.614 1:00:32.511 32 16 Report
12 Brian Watson   Group C Mercedes Benz C9 12    0 1:43.612 1:44.546 19:40.594 10 14 Report
13 Johnny Gutierrez Group C Porsche 962C 3    10 1:41.054 1:43.901 15:21.154 8 12 Report