Round 2 Goodwood

  • Date: Sat Jun 23, 2018
    Race Time: 20:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 20:00 (15 minutes)
    Practice Time: 17:00
    Download Replay
    Practice Server: SRO Group C
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO Group C Honey Jar $$$
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    Series host: John van der Geest
    This series will be broadcasted.
  • Race Length: 60 Minutes
    Start Type: Rolling Start
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    Group C Mazda 787B
    Group C Mercedes Benz C9
    Group C Porsche 962C
    Simulator: Assetto Corsa
    Car Download: Group C
    Group C Porsche Pack 2
    Track Download: Goodwood
    Length: 3.809 km (2.367 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Group C Mazda 787B 4 199 1:07.761 1:07.641 1:08.8 1:09.9
    Group C Mercedes Benz C9 1 51 1:09.241 1:07.927 1:09.2 1:07.9
    Group C Porsche 962C 5 248 1:06.678 1:06.797 1:08.3 1:15.4
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Group C John vd Geest 52 1:06.678 1:06.797 1:06.6 1:06.7
    Group C Karl Steeg 48 1:07.716 1:09.412 1:07.7 1:09.4
    Group C Toni Talvitie 52 1:07.761 1:07.641 1:07.7 1:07.6
    Group C Denis Eshchenko 49 1:08.396 1:09.888 1:08.3 1:09.8
    Group C Roel Postma 50 1:08.580 1:08.943 1:08.5 1:08.9
    Group C Johnny Gutierrez 50 1:08.652 1:42.214 1:08.6 1:42.2
    Group C Larry Thomas 50 1:09.049 1:09.040 1:09.0 1:09.0
    Group C Pablo Finotti 51 1:09.241 1:07.927 1:09.2 1:07.9
    Group C Nigel Middleton 48 1:09.834 1:09.660 1:09.8 1:09.6
    Group C Rob Milliken 48 1:10.474 1:13.306 1:10.4 1:13.3
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 John vd Geest Group C Porsche 962C 1    0 1:06.797 1:06.678 1:00:23.867 52 G.E.A.R. 40 Report
2 Toni Talvitie Group C Mazda 787B 2    0 1:07.641 1:07.761 1:01:16.714 52 Pinnacle Motorsport 36 Report
3 Pablo Finotti   Group C Mercedes Benz C9 3    0 1:07.927 1:09.241 1:00:51.836 51 G.E.A.R. 33 Report
4 Johnny Gutierrez Group C Porsche 962C 10    6 1:42.214 1:08.652 1:00:50.285 50 30 Report
5 Roel Postma Group C Mazda 787B 4    1 1:08.943 1:08.580 1:01:28.258 50 G.E.A.R. 28 Report
6 Larry Thomas Group C Porsche 962C 5    1 1:09.040 1:09.049 1:01:30.132 50 26 Report
7 Denis Eshchenko Group C Mazda 787B 8    1 1:09.888 1:08.396 1:00:52.182 49 24 Report
8 Nigel Middleton Group C Porsche 962C 7    1 1:09.660 1:09.834 59:15.834 48 Ace Motorsport 22 Report
9 Rob Milliken Group C Mazda 787B 9    0 1:13.306 1:10.474 1:00:24.387 48 Flying Krobar Racing 20 Report
10 Karl Steeg   Group C Porsche 962C 6    4 1:09.412 1:07.716 1:01:05.333 48 SteegAutoSport 18 Report