Round 2 Estoril

  • Date: Sat May 5, 2018
    Race Time: 20:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 20:00 (10 minutes)
    Practice Time: 19:00
    Event Host:
    Practice Server: SRO Seat Leon Series 2
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO Seat Leon Series 2
    Password:
  • Race Length: 40 Minutes
    Start Type: Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch, Factory Aids
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    SEAT Leon
    Simulator: Assetto Corsa
    Car Download: Seat Leon Eurocup
    Track Download: Estoril
    Length: 4.18 km (2.60 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    SEAT Leon 26 554 1:42.270 1:42.011 1:43.8 1:44.2
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    SEAT Alex Bonner 24 1:42.270 1:42.361 1:42.2 1:42.3
    SEAT Roy Cop 47 1:42.515 1:42.011 1:42.5 1:42.5
    SEAT Dzintars Raits 24 1:42.761 1:42.274 1:42.7 1:42.2
    SEAT James Bird 24 1:42.768 1:43.006 1:42.7 1:43.0
    SEAT Sean Devlin 46 1:42.784 1:42.496 1:42.9 1:42.7
    SEAT Roel Postma 47 1:42.937 1:42.312 1:43.5 1:43.2
    SEAT Pieter Grobler 24 1:43.204 1:43.547 1:43.2 1:43.5
    SEAT Flaviu Bozga 24 1:43.228 1:43.024 1:43.2 1:43.0
    SEAT Larry Thomas 47 1:43.293 1:45.274 1:43.9 1:49.8
    SEAT Hakan Aslan 31 1:43.481 1:43.135 1:43.5 1:43.3
    SEAT Rob Milliken 47 1:43.709 1:43.417 1:43.8 1:43.6
    SEAT Norman Bruce 23 1:43.732 1:44.313 1:43.7 1:44.3
    SEAT Karl Steeg 47 1:43.800 1:45.313 1:44.2 1:45.3
    SEAT Paul Gruzdev 5 1:44.074 1:43.207 1:44.0 1:43.2
    SEAT Pasha Paterson 24 1:44.188 1:44.285 1:44.1 1:44.2
    SEAT Roger Hinds 23 1:44.959 1:45.198 1:44.9 1:45.1
    SEAT Robert Waddell 22 1:45.589 1:45.983 1:45.5 1:45.9
    SEAT Pierre Deslandes 23 1:46.407 1:47.334 1:46.4 1:47.3
    SEAT John vd Geest 2 1:47.078 1:43.634 1:47.0 1:43.6
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 Roy Cop SEAT Leon 1    0 1:43.052 1:42.558 40:26.382 23 Scuderia Antverpia 40 Report
2 Rob Milliken SEAT Leon 5    3 1:43.896 1:43.709 40:44.375 23 Flying Krobar Racing 36 Report
3 Hakan Aslan SEAT Leon 3    0 1:43.135 1:43.481 40:49.298 23 33 Report
4 Larry Thomas SEAT Leon 8    4 1:45.274 1:44.651 41:02.092 23 30 Report
5 Roger Hinds SEAT Leon 7    2 1:45.198 1:44.959 41:19.968 23 Tin Top Racing 28 Report
6 Karl Steeg   SEAT Leon 9    3 1:45.313 1:44.665 41:55.450 23 SteegAutoSport 26 Report
7 Pierre Deslandes SEAT Leon 11    4 1:47.334 1:46.407 41:56.158 23 24 Report
8 Roel Postma SEAT Leon 6    2 1:44.203 1:44.138 42:06.359 23 G.E.A.R. 22 Report
9 Robert Waddell SEAT Leon 10    1 1:45.983 1:45.589 41:14.465 22 20 Report
10 Sean Devlin   SEAT Leon 2    8 1:43.065 1:43.142 41:31.100 22 18 Report
11 John vd Geest SEAT Leon 4    7 1:43.634 1:47.078 3:39.679 2 G.E.A.R. 16 Report