Round 2 Mugello Race 1

  • Date: Tue Apr 17, 2018
    Race Time: 21:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 21:00 (10 minutes)
    Practice Time: 20:00
    Practice Server: SRO FKR Euro F3
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO FKR Euro F3
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    2X20M races with reverse grid, only 1- Q session .. 5 min in between sessions .
  • Race Length: 20 Minutes
    Start Type: Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch, Factory Aids
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    Formula 3 Dallara F312
    Simulator: Assetto Corsa
    Car Download: RSR Formula 3
    Track Download: Mugello
    Mugello Update
    Length: 5.24 km (3.25 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Formula 3 Dallara F312 8 95 1:41.428 1:41.236 1:42.7 1:42.5
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Formula 3 Martijn van t Land 11 1:41.428 1:41.569 1:41.4 1:41.5
    Formula 3 Arttu Nieminen 12 1:41.696 1:41.236 1:41.6 1:41.2
    Formula 3 Tommi Tanttu 12 1:42.567 1:41.807 1:42.5 1:41.8
    Formula 3 Richard Tippet 12 1:42.944 1:42.481 1:42.9 1:42.4
    Formula 3 Roel Postma 12 1:43.005 1:43.197 1:43.0 1:43.1
    Formula 3 Patrik Trefny 12 1:43.168 1:42.743 1:43.1 1:42.7
    Formula 3 Vyacheslav Potapenko 12 1:43.501 1:43.112 1:43.5 1:43.1
    Formula 3 Rob Milliken 12 1:43.566 1:44.141 1:43.5 1:44.1
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 Arttu Nieminen   Formula 3 Dallara F312 1    0 1:41.236 1:41.696 20:34.126 12 40 Report
2 Tommi Tanttu   Formula 3 Dallara F312 3    1 1:41.807 1:42.567 20:48.401 12 36 Report
3 Richard Tippet   Formula 3 Dallara F312 4    1 1:42.481 1:42.944 20:57.368 12 Vermin Racing Team 33 Report
4 Roel Postma Formula 3 Dallara F312 7    3 1:43.197 1:43.005 21:00.939 12 G.E.A.R. 30 Report
5 Patrik Trefny Formula 3 Dallara F312 5    0 1:42.743 1:43.168 21:09.149 12 28 Report
6 Vyacheslav Potapenko   Formula 3 Dallara F312 6    0 1:43.112 1:43.501 21:11.191 12 Vermin Racing Team 26 Report
7 Rob Milliken Formula 3 Dallara F312 8    1 1:44.141 1:43.566 21:56.466 12 Flying Krobar Racing 24 Report
8 Martijn van t Land   Formula 3 Dallara F312 2    6 1:41.569 1:41.428 21:57.588 11 22 Report