Round 3 Spielberg Historic

  • Date: Sun Apr 15, 2018
    Race Time: 21:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 21:00 (15 minutes)
    Practice Time: 18:00
    Practice Server: SRO Group C Flat6
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO Group C Flat6
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    Series host: John van der Geest
    Please make sure you are in the right class (GT3 or Group C). If you switch classes before qual, this will create problems with the final results processing.
  • Race Length: 90 Minutes
    Start Type: Formation/Rolling
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    Group C Mazda 787B
    Group C Porsche 962C
    Group C Sauber C11
    GT3 Porsche Flat6 GT3
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: Enduracers Flat 6
    Group C
    Track Download: Osterreichring 1979
    Length: 5.941 km (3.692 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Group C Mazda 787B 1 56 1:31.420 1:31.560 1:31.4 1:31.5
    Group C Porsche 962C 2 111 1:31.309 1:30.314 1:31.4 1:30.9
    GT3 Porsche Flat6 GT3 7 298 1:49.600 1:49.170 1:51.2 1:51.8
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Group C Rob Milliken 55 1:31.309 1:30.314 1:31.3 1:30.3
    Group C John vd Geest 56 1:31.420 1:31.560 1:31.4 1:31.5
    Group C Johnny Gutierrez 56 1:31.580 1:31.648 1:31.5 1:31.6
    GT3 Toni Talvitie 49 1:49.600 1:49.308 1:49.6 1:49.3
    GT3 Steve Cornet 49 1:49.820 1:49.170 1:49.8 1:49.1
    GT3 Scott Ring 49 1:50.398 1:50.135 1:50.3 1:50.1
    GT3 Xavier Eugeni 48 1:51.266 1:51.239 1:51.2 1:51.2
    GT3 Dan Houk 48 1:51.511 1:52.732 1:51.5 1:52.7
    GT3 Jordi Torrent 44 1:52.131 1:51.963 1:52.1 1:51.9
    GT3 Krzysztof Maj 11 1:54.364 1:58.055 1:54.3 1:58.0
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 John vd Geest Group C Mazda 787B 2    1 1:31.560 1:31.420 1:30:50.542 56 G.E.A.R. 40 Report
2 Johnny Gutierrez Group C Porsche 962C 3    1 1:31.648 1:31.580 1:31:53.373 56 36 Report
3 Rob Milliken Group C Porsche 962C 1    2 1:30.314 1:31.309 1:31:00.177 55 Flying Krobar Racing 33 Report
4 Paulo Lima Group C Mazda 787B 4    0 --:--.--- 1:32.086 39:31.440 28 G.E.A.R. 30 Report
1 Steve Cornet   GT3 Porsche Flat6 GT3 1    0 1:49.170 1:49.820 1:31:49.691 49 40 Report
2 Toni Talvitie GT3 Porsche Flat6 GT3 2    0 1:49.308 1:49.600 1:32:09.791 49 Pinnacle Motorsport 36 Report
3 Scott Ring GT3 Porsche Flat6 GT3 3    0 1:50.135 1:50.398 1:32:35.206 49 33 Report
4 Xavier Eugeni GT3 Porsche Flat6 GT3 4    0 1:51.239 1:51.266 1:31:49.401 48 Flying Krobar Racing 30 Report
5 Dan Houk   GT3 Porsche Flat6 GT3 6    1 1:52.732 1:51.511 1:32:43.435 48 Flying Krobar Racing 28 Report
6 Jordi Torrent   GT3 Porsche Flat6 GT3 5    1 1:51.963 1:52.131 1:28:44.169 44 26 Report
7 Krzysztof Maj   GT3 Porsche Flat6 GT3 7    0 1:58.055 1:54.364 14:05.868 11 24 Report