Round 2 Zhuhai

  • Date: Sun Apr 1, 2018
    Race Time: 21:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 21:00 (15 minutes)
    Practice Time: 18:00
    Practice Server: SRO Group C Flat6
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO Group C Flat6
    Password:
  • Race Length: 90 Minutes
    Start Type: Formation/Rolling
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    Group C Mazda 787B
    Group C Porsche 962C
    Group C Sauber C11
    GT3 Porsche Flat6 GT3
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: Enduracers Flat 6
    Group C
    Track Download: Zhuhai
    Length: 4.319 km (2.684 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Group C Mazda 787B 1 61 1:24.394 1:24.739 1:24.3 1:24.7
    Group C Porsche 962C 1 19 1:28.760 1:33.103 1:28.7 1:33.1
    Group C Sauber C11 1 59 1:25.794 1:26.436 1:25.7 1:26.4
    GT3 Porsche Flat6 GT3 8 435 1:36.579 1:36.684 1:38.0 1:38.9
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Group C John vd Geest 61 1:24.394 1:24.739 1:24.3 1:24.7
    Group C Sergio Casanovas 59 1:25.794 1:26.436 1:25.7 1:26.4
    Group C Nigel Middleton 19 1:28.760 1:33.103 1:28.7 1:33.1
    GT3 Toni Talvitie 56 1:36.579 1:36.684 1:36.5 1:36.6
    GT3 Flaviu Bozga 54 1:37.518 1:37.767 1:37.5 1:37.7
    GT3 Zac Bremner 55 1:37.532 1:38.263 1:37.5 1:38.2
    GT3 Xavier Eugeni 55 1:37.898 1:38.645 1:37.8 1:38.6
    GT3 Steve Cornet 55 1:37.920 1:39.056 1:37.9 1:39.0
    GT3 Scott Ring 55 1:38.307 1:38.586 1:38.3 1:38.5
    GT3 Krzysztof Maj 53 1:39.031 1:40.935 1:39.0 1:40.9
    GT3 Jordi Torrent 52 1:39.960 1:41.887 1:39.9 1:41.8
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 John vd Geest Group C Mazda 787B 1    0 1:24.739 1:24.394 1:31:19.280 61 G.E.A.R. 40 Report
2 Sergio Casanovas Group C Sauber C11 2    0 1:26.436 1:25.794 1:32:01.008 59 36 Report
3 Nigel Middleton Group C Porsche 962C 3    0 1:33.103 1:28.760 30:10.492 19 Ace Motorsport 33 Report
1 Toni Talvitie GT3 Porsche Flat6 GT3 1    0 1:36.684 1:36.579 1:33:01.573 56 Pinnacle Motorsport 40 Report
2 Zac Bremner GT3 Porsche Flat6 GT3 3    1 1:38.263 1:37.532 1:31:59.879 55 36 Report
3 Xavier Eugeni GT3 Porsche Flat6 GT3 5    2 1:38.645 1:37.898 1:32:00.534 55 Flying Krobar Racing 33 Report
4 Steve Cornet   GT3 Porsche Flat6 GT3 6    2 1:39.056 1:37.920 1:32:49.696 55 30 Report
5 Scott Ring GT3 Porsche Flat6 GT3 4    1 1:38.586 1:38.307 1:32:51.075 55 28 Report
6 Flaviu Bozga GT3 Porsche Flat6 GT3 2    4 1:37.767 1:37.518 1:31:47.812 54 Flying Krobar Racing 26 Report
7 Krzysztof Maj   GT3 Porsche Flat6 GT3 7    0 1:40.935 1:39.031 1:31:45.218 53 24 Report
8 Jordi Torrent   GT3 Porsche Flat6 GT3 8    0 1:41.887 1:39.960 1:31:48.465 52 22 Report