Round 1 Sebring

  • Date: Tue Mar 31, 2020
    Race Time: 18:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 18:00 (10 minutes)
    Practice Time: 17:00
    Event Host: Ken Jagger
    Practice Server: SRO GTD USA
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO GTD USA
    Password:
  • Race Length: 60 Minutes
    Start Type: Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch, Traction Control, ABS
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes:
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    GT3 Aston Martin Vantage
    GT3 Audi R8 LMS
    GT3 BMW M6
    GT3 McLaren 720S
    GT3 Porsche 911 GT3R
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: GT3 Challengers Pack
    Track Download: Sebring
    Length: 6.02 km (3.74 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
Signup List
Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1. Ken Jagger GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
2. Michael Schmiedel GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   ACD Racing    
3. Edward Jones GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
4. Jens Roos GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Redline Racing 2.0    
5. Gerhard Hofmann GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   ACD Racing    
6. Paul Anstey GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
7. John vd Geest GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
8. Bill Grewcock GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Redline Racing 2.0    
9. Sam Butters GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
10. Patrik Trefny GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   DEDO racing    
11. Csaba Lako GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
12. alvaro inchausti   GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
13. Paulo Rodrigues GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
14. Paulo Lima GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
15. Otto Skypala GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
16. Kahel Grahf GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
17. Bubán Dávid GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   LiMiT Racing Team    
18. Michael LaBelle GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
19. Oli Bateson GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
20. Sergey Stepanov   GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
21. Alex Freitas GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
22. Gert-Jan van Osch GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
23. Paul Upham GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   True North Racing    
24. Erik Czakoi GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   United-ECZ-Motorsport    
25. Joe Brown GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
26. Nigel Middleton GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
27. Alexandr Vasiliev GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
28. Carl Middleton GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport